Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gift cards for Germany with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy gift cards for Germany with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 206 cards including Amazon (€5–€863), Steam (€20, €25, €30 or €35), Apple (€25, €50 or €100) and 203 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

BrandCard values
Amazon€5–€863Buy
Steam€20, €25, €30 or €35Buy
Apple€25, €50 or €100Buy
Google Play€5–€100Buy
PlayStation€10–€250Buy
Xbox€10–€100Buy
Nintendo€15, €25, €50, €75 or €100Buy
Netflix€50–€200Buy
Roblox€10–€100Buy
Razer Gold€5–€200Buy
Valorant€2.50–€100Buy
League Of Legends€2.50–€100Buy
Battle.net€20, €50 or €100Buy
Twitch€15, €25, €50 or €100Buy
Uber€25, €50, €100 or €150Buy
Uber Eats€25, €50, €100 or €150Buy
Just Eat€20–€100Buy
Starbucks€5, €10, €20 or €50Buy
HelloFresh€10–€150Buy
Airbnb€100, €150, €200 or €250Buy
FlixBus€10–€100Buy
GetYourGuide€50, €100, €150, €200 or €250Buy
Ticketmaster€5–€250Buy
IKEA€25–€200Buy
Nike€25–€250Buy
Adidas€10–€150Buy
Zalando€20, €50, €75 or €100Buy
H&M€15–€300Buy
Sephora€20, €50, €100, €150 or €200Buy
Lego€10–€250Buy

176 more cards in the full catalogue.

Which gift cards can I buy for Germany with Bitcoin?

Germany's list runs from Amazon.de and Zalando to PlayStation and local favourites such as Lieferando, almost all in euros. Amazon.de runs from €5 to €863, Zalando comes in €20, €50, €75 or €100, and PlayStation wallet codes span €10 to €250.

Local names fill the rest of the list: Lieferando (€5–€150), ALDI Nord (€5–€100), RTL+ (€5, €15, €25 or €50), Flixtrain (€10–€50), Call a Bike (€50) and DERTOUR Reisebüro. USD shows next to EUR because a few products are dollar-priced: AI credits such as PPQ.ai and QuickGPT, plus QEEQ Car Rental ($50–$800).

To buy a Lieferando or Zalando code with Bitcoin, send the exact BTC amount on the invoice before its 30 minutes run out.

Do German gift cards work in Austria or other euro countries?

Sharing the euro is not enough. The Amazon.de card is for Amazon.de only and cannot pay Amazon Pay merchants. German IKEA cards work in IKEA stores in Germany and on IKEA.de, and LEGO's German rules limit German cards to Germany. A PlayStation code must match the account country, whatever the console language.

Some brands are more flexible. Nintendo Europe takes eShop cards in countries sharing the card's currency, so a euro code is not locked to Germany. Roblox converts foreign-currency cards into a euro account at XE-based rates updated monthly, without a conversion fee. Airbnb's European card is claimable by residents of 24 named countries, Germany among them. Brand by brand, the German rules sit in our region lock table.

Gift cards for Germany by category

Region rules for Germany gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
AmazonAmazon.de cards redeem in euros on Amazon.de and certain other Amazon stores named by Amazon, and stay valid ten years from issue.Amazon.com Balance and Amazon.com Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Amazon Customer Service · checked 2026-10-21
SteamGerman codes are in euros and suit Steam accounts whose wallet is in EUR.Steam Support :: Steam Wallet · checked 2026-10-21
AppleThe German Apple Gift Card is valid only in Apple Stores and Apple online shops available in Germany.If you can't redeem your Apple Gift Card or App Store & iTunes Gift Card - Apple Support · checked 2026-10-21
PlayStationGerman voucher codes need a PlayStation account registered in Germany.Problems using voucher codes on PlayStation Store · checked 2026-10-21
XboxGerman codes are in euros; Microsoft notes geographic and country restrictions may apply.Error XBOS3004 occurs when redeeming a code on XBOX One or XBOX.com · checked 2026-10-21
NintendoGerman euro cards also work on eShop accounts in other euro countries, per Nintendo's France-to-Germany example.Nintendo Support: eShop cards are country-specific (Americas) · checked 2026-10-21
NetflixGerman cards are in euros and also work on accounts in other countries billed in euros.Netflix Gift Cards | Netflix Help Center (United States) · checked 2026-10-21
TwitchEuro cards work for residents of Germany, one of the 25 European countries Twitch lists.Purchasing Twitch Gift Cards - Twitch Help · checked 2026-10-21
UberGerman EUR cards are issued by Uber B.V.Buy Uber Gift Cards for Eats and Rides | Uber · checked 2026-10-21
Uber EatsGerman EUR cards are exchanged for Uber Money and can be used for Uber Eats orders in EEA areas where Uber Money and Uber Eats are available.Buy Uber Gift Cards for Eats and Rides | Uber · checked 2026-10-21
Just EatGerman cards are Lieferando.de gift cards, redeemable only for online and app orders with Lieferando.de businesses.FAQ - Just Eat Gift Cards (UK) · checked 2026-10-21
StarbucksGerman cards are issued by AmRest Coffee Deutschland and accepted at its participating Starbucks Coffee Houses in Germany.Starbucks Card Terms & Conditions: Starbucks Coffee Company · checked 2026-10-21

Frequently asked questions

Does a German PlayStation card work on an Austrian PSN account?

No. A wallet code issued for Germany must match the country of the receiving PlayStation account. National voucher terms allow an exception only when the voucher states one, and a shared euro currency does not create compatibility. Check the account region, not the console language.

Can I use a German Starbucks card in every Starbucks in Germany?

No. The German Starbucks Card is issued by AmRest Coffee Deutschland and works only in its participating Coffee Houses in Germany. Stores run by other licensees are excluded; the store locator's card-acceptance filter shows which ones qualify. We sell it at €5, €10, €20 or €50.

Is the Zalando.de gift card valid in the Zalando app?

Yes. The German terms cover fashion purchases on en.zalando.de and in the Zalando app, from Zalando SE or participating Zalando Partners.