Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gift cards for Italy with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy gift cards for Italy with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 67 cards including Amazon (€5–€863), Apple (€25, €50 or €100), Google Play (€15, €25, €50 or €100) and 64 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

BrandCard values
Amazon€5–€863Buy
Apple€25, €50 or €100Buy
Google Play€15, €25, €50 or €100Buy
Battle.net€20, €50 or €100Buy
Deliveroo€15–€150Buy
Carrefour€5–€200Buy
Airbnb€50–€863Buy
FlixBus€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
GetYourGuide€20, €50, €100, €200 or €250Buy
IKEA€10–€500Buy
Nike€25–€250Buy
Zalando€30, €50, €70 or €100Buy
H&M€5–€500Buy
Lego€10–€400Buy
Decathlon€5–€200Buy
Asos€20–€100Buy
Bol.com€5, €10, €20, €25 or €50Buy
Abbonamenti.it€20, €25 or €30Buy
Ali & Aliper€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
As Roma€50 or €100Buy
Basko€10, €25 or €50Buy
Bennet€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
Best Western€25–€500Buy
Bimbostore€10–€250Buy
Blulinc Electric Vehicle Charging€25, €50 or €100Buy
Bottega Verde€10, €25 or €50Buy
Brico Io€25, €50 or €100Buy
Calzedonia€30, €50, €70 or €100Buy
Cheerz€10, €25 or €50Buy
Claude via PPQ.ai$1, $5, $10, $20 or $50Buy

37 more cards in the full catalogue.

Which gift cards can I buy for Italy with crypto?

Italian buyers can choose Amazon.it, supermarket cards, Deliveroo, fuel cards and travel brands, nearly all in euros. Amazon.it runs from €5 to €863, and supermarket shoppers can pick Esselunga (€10, €25, €50 or €100), Conad (€30, €50, €100 or €150) or Carrefour (€5–€200).

Food and travel are well covered: Deliveroo at €15 to €150, Eataly, ENI and Enilive fuel cards (€10, €30 or €50), Iberia and FlixBus. Football fans can buy As Roma at €50 or €100. AI credits like Claude via PPQ.ai ($1–$50) and the QEEQ Car Rental card ($50–$800) account for the USD entry.

Where can Italian gift cards be spent?

Mostly in Italy, and sometimes not in every Italian channel. Carrefour's regulation covers Italian territory but expressly excludes Sicily and nonparticipating stores. LEGO's Italian cards work on LEGO.com and for telephone orders, while every LEGO Store in Italy is excluded.

Deliveroo credits redeemed value to one account under Credito e Voucher, and it cannot move to another account. Decathlon's Italian terms say cards bought for other countries are valid only there. Conad's HeyConad Spesa Online accepts only new-issue prepaid gifts, and Bennet cards exclude home delivery through Bennet a casa. Italian supermarket and LEGO rules are also in the region lock table, and USDT on Tron works for any of these euro cards.

Gift cards for Italy by category

Region rules for Italy gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
AmazonAmazon.it cards are valid ten years with no fees, and cards for other countries must be bought on that country’s Amazon site.Amazon.com Balance and Amazon.com Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Amazon Customer Service · checked 2026-10-21
DeliverooItalian gift cards can only buy products through the Deliveroo app or website in Italy; the value appears under Credito e Voucher.Legal - Deliveroo (UK gift card terms) · checked 2026-10-21
CarrefourItalian cards are valid only on Italian territory, excluding Sicily and non-participating stores, and on carrefour.it (up to 3 cards per online order).Condizioni Generali di vendita per acquisti con Gift Card Carrefour (Regolamento Gift Card agg. 08 2026) · checked 2026-10-21
NikeItalian cards fall under Nike's European terms: Nike.com, the Nike and SNKRS apps in 19 European countries, plus selected Nike stores.Nike Gift Card Terms and Conditions | Nike Help · checked 2026-10-21
ZalandoItalian cards are redeemable on zalando.it and in the Zalando app.Terms and conditions for Zalando Gift Cards · checked 2026-10-21
LegoItalian LEGO cards work on LEGO.com and for phone orders in Italy, but not in any LEGO Store in Italy.Discover LEGO® Gift Cards | Official LEGO® Shop GB · checked 2026-10-21
DecathlonItalian cards work in Decathlon stores in Italy, on decathlon.it and in the app, with up to 9 cards per online order.Offrez une carte cadeau ! · checked 2026-10-21
AsosItalian vouchers can only be used in Italy in EUR.ASOS E-Gift Cards | ASOS Customer Care · checked 2026-10-21
BennetAll Bennet hypermarkets and Bennet Drive.Bennet ordinary gift help: expiry, partial use, Drive and excluded financial goods · checked 2026-10-20
CalzedoniaAn Italian Calzedonia card works in Italy and Hungary.Nutzungsbestimmungen Gift Cards – E-Gift Cards – Rückgabekarten (Calzedonia Germany, PDF) · checked 2026-10-21
ConadParticipating Conad shops enabled for the private CONAD CARD circuit.Conad ordinary retail prepaid gift and new-issue online limitation · checked 2026-10-20
EsselungaEsselunga, laESSE, Bar Atlantic and eb perfumery shops, plus the Esselunga group online sites.Esselunga ordinary prepaid group shopping rules · checked 2026-10-20

Frequently asked questions

Can I use an Italian Carrefour gift card in Sicily?

No. The Carrefour Italy regulation restricts use to Italian territory and expressly excludes Sicily and nonparticipating stores. Participating Carrefour, Market, Express and Grossiper locations and carrefour.it are named; we sell the card from €5 to €200.

Can I spend an Italian LEGO gift card in a LEGO Store?

No. Italian LEGO cards (€10–€400) are for use in Italy only, on LEGO.com and for telephone orders. The Italian FAQ expressly excludes every LEGO Store in Italy, as well as LEGOLAND, Discovery Centres and third-party sellers.

Can Deliveroo credit be moved between accounts in Italy?

No. The Italian gift terms allow purchases through the Deliveroo app or website in Italy, and redeemed value is credited to one account under Credito e Voucher. It cannot be transferred to another account afterwards.