Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Travel gift cards for Italy with crypto

Last updated: · 4 min read

Quick answer

Buy travel gift cards for Italy with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 11 cards including Airbnb (€50–€863), FlixBus (€10, €25, €50 or €100), GetYourGuide (€20, €50, €100, €200 or €250) and 8 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

Travel gift cards for Italy

BrandCard values
Airbnb€50–€863Buy
FlixBus€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
GetYourGuide€20, €50, €100, €200 or €250Buy
Best Western€25–€500Buy
Ecobnb€25, €50 or €100Buy
ENI€10, €30 or €50Buy
Enilive€10, €30 or €50Buy
Esso€5, €10, €25 or €50Buy
Global Hotel Card€50–€863Buy
Iberia€50, €100, €200 or €500Buy
QEEQ Car Rental$50–$800Buy

Which Italian travel card fits a flight or a coach trip?

For flights, Iberia cards of €50, €100, €200 or €500 can be used one or more times on iberia.com, with the code entered on the payment screen. For coaches, FlixBus vouchers (€10, €25, €50 or €100) are redeemed when you book online, at FlixShops or through partner agencies, on the Flix site that books in euros. QEEQ Car Rental is a dollar card, $50 to $800: once redeemed at qeeq.com/partner/code/redeem under your QEEQ login, it goes into the 'Coupons/Code' field of a prepaid car rental or stay booked on QEEQ.COM.

Which Italian cards pay for hotels and activities?

Global Hotel Card spans €50 to €863 and redeems only on GlobalHotelCard.com, one product per booking. Best Western (€25–€500) and Ecobnb (€25, €50 or €100) are listed in the Italian catalogue. GetYourGuide offers five values, €20, €50, €100, €200 or €250, for tours in over 12,000 destinations. Airbnb (€50–€863) suits a holder living in Italy or another of the 24 listed countries. ENI and Enilive (€10, €30 or €50) and Esso (€5 to €50) complete the range. Pay in USDT on Tron, confirmed after 20 blocks.

Region rules for Travel gift cards in Italy gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
AirbnbAn Airbnb gift card can only be used by someone living in the country (or, for Europe, one of 24 listed countries) where it was bought, whose account Country of Residence matches and who holds a payment method issued there; the trip itself can be anywhere.U.S. Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Airbnb Help Center · checked 2026-10-21
FlixBusFlixBus vouchers are redeemed when you book online, at FlixShops or through partner agencies, never with the bus driver, and on the Flix site that books in the voucher's currency.Vouchers - FlixBus → Help · checked 2026-10-21
GetYourGuideGetYourGuide gift cards can only be redeemed on the GetYourGuide platform, with no restriction on destination: they apply to tours, activities and attractions in over 12,000 destinations.Buy Gift Certificate - Give the Gift of Unique Experiences | GetYourGuide · checked 2026-10-21
Global Hotel CardThe code redeems only online at GlobalHotelCard.com (not on Expedia.com), where it books hotels worldwide and, since 2026, car rentals and activities too, one product per booking.Terms and Conditions | Global Travel Cards (Global Hotel Card, Inc.) · checked 2026-10-21
IberiaAn Iberia gift card can be used one or more times to buy on Iberia's website (iberia.com), by entering the card code on the payment screen.Condiciones de bonos, códigos descuento y tarjetas regalo - Iberia España · checked 2026-10-21
QEEQ Car RentalA QEEQ Car Rental and Stays gift code is redeemed at qeeq.com/partner/code/redeem with a registered QEEQ account and then applied at 'Coupons/Code' to a prepaid car rental or stay booked on QEEQ.COM.Redeem QEEQ Diamond Membership – Gift Card Redemption | QEEQ · checked 2026-10-21

Travel gift cards for Italy: questions

Which travel gift cards for Italy can I buy with crypto?

11 cards, all at face value with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: Airbnb €50–€863; FlixBus €10, €25, €50 or €100; GetYourGuide €20, €50, €100, €200 or €250; Best Western €25–€500; Ecobnb €25, €50 or €100; ENI €10, €30 or €50.

Do travel gift cards for Italy work in other countries?

Usually not: each issuer ties its cards to one country or currency. Airbnb: An Airbnb gift card can only be used by someone living in the country (or, for Europe, one of 24 listed countries) where it was bought, whose account Country of Residence matches and who holds a payment method issued there; the trip itself can be anywhere. FlixBus: FlixBus vouchers are redeemed when you book online, at FlixShops or through partner agencies, never with the bus driver, and on the Flix site that books in the voucher's currency. GetYourGuide: GetYourGuide gift cards can only be redeemed on the GetYourGuide platform, with no restriction on destination: they apply to tours, activities and attractions in over 12,000 destinations.

Airbnb: €50–€863 in EUR, delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation. See all Airbnb gift cards.