Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gift cards for the Netherlands with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy gift cards for the Netherlands with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 42 cards including Amazon (€5–€863), Apple (€25, €50 or €100), Google Play (€15, €25 or €50) and 39 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

BrandCard values
Amazon€5–€863Buy
Apple€25, €50 or €100Buy
Google Play€15, €25 or €50Buy
Battle.net€20, €50 or €100Buy
HelloFresh€50, €75, €100, €150 or €200Buy
Airbnb€50 or €100Buy
IKEA€5–€150Buy
Adidas€10–€250Buy
Zalando€20, €30, €50 or €100Buy
H&M€5–€500Buy
Decathlon€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
Asos€20–€100Buy
Bol.com€25, €50, €100 or €150Buy
Blulinc Electric Vehicle Charging€25, €50 or €100Buy
Boek and Bladkado€5–€150Buy
Claude via PPQ.ai$1, $5, $10, $20 or $50Buy
Coolblue€10–€200Buy
Dagje Uit Cadeaukaart€10–€150Buy
Diner cadeau€10–€150Buy
Doenkado€5–€150Buy
Douglas€25Buy
eneba€3–€200Buy
Etosdeaukaart€5–€150Buy
Eurostar€10–€500Buy
Foot Locker€50, €100, €150, €200 or €250Buy
Forzieri€10–€200Buy
Gall en Gall€5–€150Buy
Gamma€5–€150Buy
Gemini via PPQ.ai$1, $5, $10, $20 or $50Buy
Global Hotel Card€50, €100 or €250Buy

12 more cards in the full catalogue.

Which gift cards can I buy in the Netherlands with crypto?

The Dutch list is led by bol.com, Coolblue, Hema and Zalando, with euro balances on everything except a few dollar items. The local favourite bol.com leads, Coolblue runs from €10 to €200, and Hema, Gamma and Gall en Gall each span €5 to €150.

Gift-experience cards are typical here: Diner cadeau, Dagje Uit Cadeaukaart and Doenkado. Fashion buyers get Zalando at €20, €30, €50 or €100 and Foot Locker at €50 to €250. USD shows up because AI credits such as My Instant AI ($5, $10, $20 or $50) and QEEQ Car Rental ($50–$800) are sold in dollars.

Do Dutch gift cards work outside the Netherlands?

Online, almost never; in shops, occasionally. A Netherlands-issued Foot Locker digital card is restricted online to footlocker.nl, while the national FAQ allows use in European Foot Locker stores where Foot Locker issues cards. The Dutch JD Sports card is store-only and does not cover jdsports.nl or foreign JD stores.

Zalando's Dutch terms cover zalando.nl and the app, with no cross-border acceptance established. An ASOS voucher is tied to the Netherlands browsing country and its euro currency, and Google Play requires the account country to be the Netherlands. Dutch store-only and online-only rules are collected in the region lock table; a bol.com or Coolblue code can be paid in Bitcoin.

Gift cards for Netherlands by category

Region rules for Netherlands gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
AmazonAmazon.nl cards redeem in euros on Amazon.nl, carry no fees and expire ten years after issue.Amazon.com Balance and Amazon.com Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Amazon Customer Service · checked 2026-10-21
ZalandoDutch cards are redeemable on zalando.nl and in the Zalando app, with gift card spend capped at €200 per purchase.Terms and conditions for Zalando Gift Cards · checked 2026-10-21
DecathlonDutch cards work on decathlon.nl and in all Decathlon stores in the Netherlands, not for marketplace partner products.Offrez une carte cadeau ! · checked 2026-10-21
AsosDutch vouchers can only be used in the Netherlands in EUR.ASOS E-Gift Cards | ASOS Customer Care · checked 2026-10-21
EurostarA euro voucher pays for Eurostar bookings made in euros on eurostar.com.Terms & Conditions (Eurostar Gift Vouchers by email) · checked 2026-10-21
Foot LockerA Dutch card works online on footlocker.nl only, and in Foot Locker stores across Europe.Gift Cards – Foot Locker (UK help centre) · checked 2026-10-21
HemaA Dutch HEMA card works in HEMA stores and on hema.nl, except for photo products and a few other services.cadeaukaart voorwaarden - HEMA · checked 2026-10-21
HunkemollerA Dutch Hunkemöller gift card pays on hunkemoller.nl, in the app and in Hunkemöller stores.FAQ - Hunkemöller.nl · checked 2026-10-21
JD SportsThe Dutch JD Black Gift Card is for in-store use only.Terms & Conditions - JD Sports UK · checked 2026-10-21
AppleApple Gift Cards and App Store & iTunes cards only redeem in the country or region of purchase, on an Apple Account set to that country.If you can't redeem your Apple Gift Card or App Store & iTunes Gift Card - Apple Support · checked 2026-10-21
Google PlayA Google Play code only redeems on a Google account whose Play country matches the country where the card was sold.About Google Play gift cards & where to buy them - Google Play Help · checked 2026-10-21
Battle.netA Battle.net Balance card can be claimed only when its currency matches the currency your Battle.net Shop shows, determined by your Country of Residence; euro POSA cards cannot be redeemed directly on accounts in Czechia, Poland or Switzerland after 23 January 2025.The Currency of the Balance Code You Are Trying to Redeem is Not Supported in This Region - Blizzard Support · checked 2026-10-21

Frequently asked questions

Can I use a Dutch JD Sports gift card on jdsports.nl?

No. The Dutch physical JD Sports product is labelled store-only. We sell it from €5 to €300.

Can I spend a Foot Locker Netherlands card on another country's website?

No. A Netherlands-issued digital Foot Locker card is restricted online to footlocker.nl. The national FAQ allows physical use in European Foot Locker stores, qualified by the terms to countries where Foot Locker issues cards. Values are €50, €100, €150, €200 or €250.

Can I use a Dutch ASOS voucher on another ASOS site?

No. The primary EUR electronic voucher is restricted to the Netherlands browsing country and the currency in which it was bought. Sharing euros with other ASOS markets does not make it transferable between national programmes. Dutch ASOS values run from €20 to €100.