Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gaming gift cards for France with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy gaming gift cards for France with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 12 cards including Steam (€20, €25, €30 or €35), PlayStation (€10–€250), Xbox (€10–€100) and 9 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

Gaming gift cards for France

BrandCard values
Steam€20, €25, €30 or €35Buy
PlayStation€10–€250Buy
Xbox€10–€100Buy
Nintendo€15, €25, €50, €75 or €100Buy
Roblox€10–€200Buy
Valorant€2.50–€100Buy
Battle.net€20 or €100Buy
eneba€5–€200Buy
IMVU€10, €15 or €25Buy
Kinguin€5–€100Buy
Meta Quest€15, €25 or €50Buy
Riot Access€2.50–€100Buy

Which French gaming cards also work in other euro countries?

Nintendo and Meta Quest are the flexible ones. A French Nintendo eShop card (€15, €25, €50, €75 or €100) also works on eShop accounts in other euro countries, such as the Netherlands or Germany. Meta Quest cards of €15, €25 or €50 hold euros and work in other euro-using countries available on the Meta Horizon Store. Roblox (€10–€200) goes further and redeems worldwide, while eneba (€5–€200) and Kinguin (€5–€100) sell region-free wallet credit. That makes these five the safe picks for a gamer who may move within the eurozone.

What do I need to redeem a French Xbox or PlayStation code?

An account set to France. French Xbox codes, €10 to €100, apply to a Microsoft France account in euros. PlayStation vouchers (€10–€250) are tied to the country printed on the code, so the PSN account must be registered in France, and Sony does not allow that country to be changed later. Steam offers €20, €25, €30 or €35 for a euro wallet, and Battle.net €20 or €100 when your shop shows euros. Valorant and Riot Access (€2.50–€100) are European codes for European Riot accounts. IMVU sells €10, €15 or €25 for Credits or VIP Club. Settle the order in Bitcoin or another listed coin.

Region rules for Gaming gift cards in France gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
XboxFrench codes apply to a Microsoft France account in euros.Error XBOS3004 occurs when redeeming a code on XBOX One or XBOX.com · checked 2026-10-21
NintendoFrench euro cards also work on eShop accounts in other euro countries such as the Netherlands or Germany.Nintendo Support: eShop cards are country-specific (Americas) · checked 2026-10-21
Meta QuestFrench cards hold euros and work in other euro-using countries available on the Meta Horizon Store.Meta Gift Card and Store Credit Terms and Conditions (Conditions générales des Cartes cadeaux Meta et des crédits Store) | Meta · checked 2026-10-21
SteamA Steam Wallet code adds funds to the Steam account you sign in with, and it should match that account's wallet currency because Valve limits redemption to the currency of the Steam Wallet.Steam Support :: Steam Wallet · checked 2026-10-21
PlayStationA PlayStation Store voucher only redeems on a PlayStation account registered in the country or region the code was issued for, which is printed on the voucher, and an account's country cannot be changed after creation.Problems using voucher codes on PlayStation Store · checked 2026-10-21
RobloxRoblox says all Roblox codes can be redeemed worldwide, so a card from any country works on any account and the value converts to the account's local currency.How to redeem and spend your Gift Card – Roblox Support · checked 2026-10-21
ValorantRiot cash codes are region-locked and redeem only in the region where they were purchased; Riot's example: US and Canada cards work only on the NA server, Australia and New Zealand cards only on OCE.Prepaid Cards, Cash Codes, & Content Codes - Riot Games Support · checked 2026-10-21
Battle.netA Battle.net Balance card can be claimed only when its currency matches the currency your Battle.net Shop shows, determined by your Country of Residence; euro POSA cards cannot be redeemed directly on accounts in Czechia, Poland or Switzerland after 23 January 2025.The Currency of the Balance Code You Are Trying to Redeem is Not Supported in This Region - Blizzard Support · checked 2026-10-21
enebaEneba lists its gift cards as Global and states that the Eneba Wallet is not region-restricted, so any registered Eneba account can redeem the code.Eneba gift cards | Endless possibilities with Eneba card · checked 2026-10-21
IMVUAn IMVU Gift Card is redeemed on IMVU's gift card site (www.imvu.com/prepaidcard) by an account holder over 13, for IMVU Credits or VIP Club membership only; redemption is not available in the IMVU Mobile app.IMVU Gift Cards – Terms and Conditions | IMVU · checked 2026-10-21
KinguinKinguin lists its gift cards as region free: any signed-in Kinguin customer account can redeem them at kinguin.net/redeem, but not merchant, wholesale or API ESA accounts.Kinguin USD 50 Gift Card | Buy cheap on Kinguin.net · checked 2026-10-21
Riot AccessRiot cash codes redeem only in the region where they were purchased and only in the PC versions of Riot games (console players use the Code Redemption page), so these European cards are for European Riot accounts.Prepaid Cards, Cash Codes, & Content Codes - Riot Games Support · checked 2026-10-21

Gaming gift cards for France: questions

Which gaming gift cards for France can I buy with crypto?

12 cards, all at face value with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: Steam €20, €25, €30 or €35; PlayStation €10–€250; Xbox €10–€100; Nintendo €15, €25, €50, €75 or €100; Roblox €10–€200; Valorant €2.50–€100.

Do gaming gift cards for France work in other countries?

Usually not: each issuer ties its cards to one country or currency. Xbox: French codes apply to a Microsoft France account in euros. Nintendo: French euro cards also work on eShop accounts in other euro countries such as the Netherlands or Germany. Meta Quest: French cards hold euros and work in other euro-using countries available on the Meta Horizon Store.

Steam: €20, €25, €30 or €35 in EUR, delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation. See all Steam gift cards.