Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Travel gift cards for the United Kingdom with crypto

Last updated: · 3 min read

Quick answer

Buy travel gift cards for the United Kingdom with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 18 cards including Uber (£25, £50, £100 or £200), Airbnb (£100, £150, £200 or £500), Hotels.com (£10–£723) and 15 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

Travel gift cards for the United Kingdom

BrandCard values
Uber£25, £50, £100 or £200Buy
Airbnb£100, £150, £200 or £500Buy
Hotels.com£10–£723Buy
Bolt£10, £25, £50 or £100Buy
Europcar£25, £50 or £100Buy
Eurostar£10–£500Buy
Global Hotel Card£50–£723Buy
Innkeeper's Lodge£5–£250Buy
Inspire Staycation Card£1–£723Buy
Inspire Travel GBP£1–£723Buy
Jet 2 Holidays£1–£723Buy
Lastminute.com Flight Only£10–£723Buy
Lastminute.com Holiday£5–£723Buy
Racingbreaks.com£25, £50, £100 or £500Buy
Red Letter Days£1–£723Buy
Spabreaks.com£10–£723Buy
The Hotel Card£25–£250Buy
Travelgift£1–£723Buy

Region rules for Travel gift cards in United Kingdom gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
UberUK cards are redeemed into Uber Money on a UK account, which can hold up to £3,000 in Uber Money subject to KYC checks.Buy Uber Gift Cards for Eats and Rides | Uber · checked 2026-10-21
AirbnbUK cards can only be used by individuals in the UK with a valid UK-issued payment method.U.S. Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Airbnb Help Center · checked 2026-10-21
Hotels.comUK cards may be redeemed only at uk.hotels.com for eligible new Pay Now hotel bookings.Full Gift Card Terms and Conditions | Hotels US · checked 2026-10-21
EurostarA pound voucher pays for Eurostar bookings made in pounds on eurostar.com.Terms & Conditions (Eurostar Gift Vouchers by email) · checked 2026-10-21
Global Hotel CardThe code redeems only online at GlobalHotelCard.com (not on Expedia.com), where it books hotels worldwide and, since 2026, car rentals and activities too, one product per booking.Terms and Conditions | Global Travel Cards (Global Hotel Card, Inc.) · checked 2026-10-21
Lastminute.com HolidayThe code can only be used on lastminute.com, entered on the payment page: a Holidays (Flight + Hotel) card books Flight + Hotel packages only, while a Travel card books a flight, a hotel or a Flight + Hotel package.Gift Card | lastminute.com · checked 2026-10-21

Travel gift cards for the United Kingdom: questions

Which travel gift cards for the United Kingdom can I buy with crypto?

18 cards, all at face value with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: Uber £25, £50, £100 or £200; Airbnb £100, £150, £200 or £500; Hotels.com £10–£723; Bolt £10, £25, £50 or £100; Europcar £25, £50 or £100; Eurostar £10–£500.

Do travel gift cards for the United Kingdom work in other countries?

Usually not: each issuer ties its cards to one country or currency. Uber: UK cards are redeemed into Uber Money on a UK account, which can hold up to £3,000 in Uber Money subject to KYC checks. Airbnb: UK cards can only be used by individuals in the UK with a valid UK-issued payment method. Hotels.com: UK cards may be redeemed only at uk.hotels.com for eligible new Pay Now hotel bookings.

Uber: £25, £50, £100 or £200 in GBP, delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation. See all Uber gift cards.