Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Travel gift cards for France with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy travel gift cards for France with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 23 cards including Uber (€25, €50, €100 or €150), Airbnb (€100, €150, €200 or €500), FlixBus (€10, €25, €50 or €100) and 20 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

Travel gift cards for France

BrandCard values
Uber€25, €50, €100 or €150Buy
Airbnb€100, €150, €200 or €500Buy
FlixBus€10, €25, €50 or €100Buy
GetYourGuide€100, €200 or €250Buy
Abracadaroom€100, €150, €200, €250 or €300Buy
As a Guest€98, €189 or €297Buy
Cabanes de€90, €140 or €200Buy
Campings.com€50, €100 or €200Buy
Centerparcs€50 or €100Buy
Costa Croisieres€100 or €250Buy
Eurostar€10–€500Buy
Global Hotel Card€50–€863Buy
Havas Voyages€100–€863Buy
Hotels and Preference€100–€400Buy
idGarages€50Buy
Inspire Travel EUR€1–€863Buy
Lastminute.com Flight Only€10–€863Buy
Lastminute.com Holiday€5–€863Buy
Lastminute.com Travel€10–€863Buy
Naturabox€65–€189Buy
QEEQ Car Rental$50–$800Buy
Sixt.fr€50Buy
Ulysse travel€50, €100, €200, €300 or €500Buy

Which travel gift card should I pick for a trip from France?

With 24 travel cards on offer, start from the transport. FlixBus vouchers of €10, €25, €50 or €100 are redeemed when booking online, at FlixShops or via partner agencies, never with the driver. Eurostar accepts euro vouchers from €10 to €500 for euro bookings on eurostar.com. In town, French Uber cards (€25, €50, €100 or €150) are issued by Uber B.V. and exchanged for Uber Money across EEA areas where the service runs. Sixt.fr and idGarages each sell a single €50 card.

Which French cards cover stays, campsites and packages?

For lodging, Airbnb's French cards (€100, €150, €200 or €500) are for residents of the 24 listed European countries, France included, with a payment method issued where they live, and pay for accommodations only. Campings.com (€50, €100 or €200), Centerparcs (€50 or €100) and Abracadaroom (€100 to €300) come from the French catalogue, and Costa Croisieres (€100 or €250) and Havas Voyages (€100–€863) widen the choice. Lastminute.com Travel (€10–€863) books a flight, a hotel or both, but excludes stays paid at the property. Global Hotel Card stretches from €50 to €863 on GlobalHotelCard.com. Check each brand's limits in the region lock table.

Region rules for Travel gift cards in France gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
UberFrench EUR cards are issued by Uber B.V.Buy Uber Gift Cards for Eats and Rides | Uber · checked 2026-10-21
AirbnbEuropean cards can be used by residents of 24 listed countries, including France, with a payment method issued in their country of residence, and only for accommodations.U.S. Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Airbnb Help Center · checked 2026-10-21
EurostarA euro voucher pays for Eurostar bookings made in euros on eurostar.com.Terms & Conditions (Eurostar Gift Vouchers by email) · checked 2026-10-21
FlixBusFlixBus vouchers are redeemed when you book online, at FlixShops or through partner agencies, never with the bus driver, and on the Flix site that books in the voucher's currency.Vouchers - FlixBus → Help · checked 2026-10-21
GetYourGuideGetYourGuide gift cards can only be redeemed on the GetYourGuide platform, with no restriction on destination: they apply to tours, activities and attractions in over 12,000 destinations.Buy Gift Certificate - Give the Gift of Unique Experiences | GetYourGuide · checked 2026-10-21
Global Hotel CardThe code redeems only online at GlobalHotelCard.com (not on Expedia.com), where it books hotels worldwide and, since 2026, car rentals and activities too, one product per booking.Terms and Conditions | Global Travel Cards (Global Hotel Card, Inc.) · checked 2026-10-21
Lastminute.com HolidayThe code can only be used on lastminute.com, entered on the payment page: a Holidays (Flight + Hotel) card books Flight + Hotel packages only, while a Travel card books a flight, a hotel or a Flight + Hotel package.Gift Card | lastminute.com · checked 2026-10-21
Lastminute.com TravelThe code is entered on the lastminute.com payment page and books a flight, a hotel or a Flight + Hotel package; stays paid directly at the property and services bought after the booking are excluded.Travel gift vouchers, Best holiday gift card | lastminute.com (FAQs) · checked 2026-10-21
QEEQ Car RentalA QEEQ Car Rental and Stays gift code is redeemed at qeeq.com/partner/code/redeem with a registered QEEQ account and then applied at 'Coupons/Code' to a prepaid car rental or stay booked on QEEQ.COM.Redeem QEEQ Diamond Membership – Gift Card Redemption | QEEQ · checked 2026-10-21

Travel gift cards for France: questions

Which travel gift cards for France can I buy with crypto?

23 cards, all at face value with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: Uber €25, €50, €100 or €150; Airbnb €100, €150, €200 or €500; FlixBus €10, €25, €50 or €100; GetYourGuide €100, €200 or €250; Abracadaroom €100, €150, €200, €250 or €300; As a Guest €98, €189 or €297.

Do travel gift cards for France work in other countries?

Usually not: each issuer ties its cards to one country or currency. Uber: French EUR cards are issued by Uber B.V. Airbnb: European cards can be used by residents of 24 listed countries, including France, with a payment method issued in their country of residence, and only for accommodations. Eurostar: A euro voucher pays for Eurostar bookings made in euros on eurostar.com.

Uber: €25, €50, €100 or €150 in EUR, delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation. See all Uber gift cards.