Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gift cards for Austria with crypto

Last updated: · 5 min read

Quick answer

Buy gift cards for Austria with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 73 cards including Amazon (€5–€863), Steam (€20, €25, €30 or €35), Apple (€25, €50 or €100) and 70 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

BrandCard values
Amazon€5–€863Buy
Steam€20, €25, €30 or €35Buy
Apple€25, €50 or €100Buy
Google Play€5, €15, €25, €50 or €100Buy
PlayStation€10–€250Buy
Xbox€15–€100Buy
Nintendo€15, €25, €50, €75 or €100Buy
Netflix€25–€150Buy
Roblox€10–€200Buy
Razer Gold€5–€200Buy
Valorant€2.50–€100Buy
League Of Legends€2.50–€100Buy
Battle.net€20 or €50Buy
Twitch€15, €25, €50 or €100Buy
Just Eat€20–€100Buy
HelloFresh€10, €25, €50, €75 or €100Buy
Airbnb€50–€863Buy
GetYourGuide€50 or €100Buy
Ticketmaster€5–€250Buy
IKEA€5–€150Buy
Nike€5–€400Buy
Adidas€10–€250Buy
Zalando€5–€200Buy
H&M€5–€500Buy
Primark€5–€200Buy
Mango€25–€250Buy
Rituals€10–€150Buy
Bol.com€5, €10, €20, €25 or €50Buy
Alza.AT€20 or €50Buy
Bijou brigitte€10, €15 or €25Buy

43 more cards in the full catalogue.

Which gift cards can I buy for Austria with crypto?

Austria's cards include Amazon, Alza.AT, INTERSPAR, Lieferando and Wolt, and almost all of them carry a euro value. The Amazon card for Austria spans €5 to €863, Alza.AT comes in €20 or €50, and INTERSPAR in €5, €10, €25, €50 or €100.

Delivery and experiences are where Austria stands out: Lieferando (€5–€150), Wolt (€15–€200), Jochen Schweizer (€25, €50 or €100), MyDays and Sixt.at rentals (€10, €25 or €50). Xbox starts at €15 here, not €10 as in Germany. The dollar listings are AI credits, from the PPQ.ai cards for Claude and Gemini ($1–$50) to QuickGPT, plus QEEQ Car Rental ($50–$800).

Can Austrian gift cards be used with a German account?

Not for the app and console stores. Austria and Germany share the euro but not a Play Store, so an Austrian Google Play card needs an account whose country is Austria. Xbox follows Microsoft's currency rule: the card's currency must be valid where the account is registered, and balances are never converted.

The euro helps with a few retail brands. Rituals cards are redeemable in participating countries using the purchase country's currency, through official stores, the website and the app; wholesale partners and shop-in-shop locations are excluded. For INTERSPAR, Alza.AT and the rest, open the region lock table before you pay with Bitcoin.

Gift cards for Austria by category

Region rules for Austria gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
TwitchEuro cards work for residents of Austria, one of the 25 European countries Twitch lists.Purchasing Twitch Gift Cards - Twitch Help · checked 2026-10-21
Just EatAustrian cards are Lieferando.at gift cards, redeemable only for online and app orders with Lieferando.at businesses.FAQ - Just Eat Gift Cards (UK) · checked 2026-10-21
IKEAAustrian cards work only in Austria, in IKEA stores and on IKEA.at; cards from other countries are not accepted there.Can I use my IKEA gift card in another country? - IKEA Austria · checked 2026-10-21
NikeAustrian cards fall under Nike's European terms: Nike.com, the Nike and SNKRS apps in 19 European countries, plus selected Nike stores.Nike Gift Card Terms and Conditions | Nike Help · checked 2026-10-21
AdidasAustrian cards are redeemable only through adidas Austria's online shop and participating stores, and are valid for 5 years.Where to use your adidas gift voucher | adidas · checked 2026-10-21
ZalandoAustrian cards are redeemable on zalando.at and in the Zalando app, with gift card spend capped at €200 per purchase.Terms and conditions for Zalando Gift Cards · checked 2026-10-21
PrimarkCards bought for Austria can only be redeemed in Primark stores in Austria.Frequently Asked Questions | Primark eGift Cards UK · checked 2026-10-21
CalzedoniaAustria uses the same terms as Germany: valid in the country of activation or in Italy.Nutzungsbestimmungen Gift Cards – E-Gift Cards – Rückgabekarten (Calzedonia Germany, PDF) · checked 2026-10-21
Media MarktAn Austrian MediaMarkt gift card works in all Austrian Media Märkte and the Austrian online shop, but not for products sold by third-party marketplace sellers.Nutzungshinweise MediaMarkt Geschenkkarte | MediaMarkt Österreich · checked 2026-10-21
Tannico.ittannico.it ships to Austria with prices in euros, and the card works on any Tannico group site.FAQ – Tannico · checked 2026-10-21
Tk MaxxAn Austrian TK Maxx gift card is redeemed online at tkmaxx.at and in TK Maxx stores in Austria.Terms and Conditions - TK Maxx UK · checked 2026-10-21
Vero ModaAn Austrian VERO MODA card also works at participating retailers in Germany and the other countries listed in the Austrian terms.Electronic gift card terms of use – VERO MODA · checked 2026-10-21

Frequently asked questions

Can I use an Austrian Google Play card on a German account?

No. An Austrian Play card can only be redeemed on an account set to Austria, and its value is spent there in euros. For a German account, buy the German card instead; like the Austrian one, it is sold at face value with no markup.

Can I convert an Austrian Xbox balance into another currency?

No. Microsoft never converts an account balance into another currency, and it only accepts a gift card whose currency is valid for the account's jurisdiction. The Austrian Xbox card is sold from €15 to €100 for euro accounts.

Is there a Steam card for Austria?

Yes. Austria has its own euro Steam wallet codes, listed in our gaming category with PlayStation, Xbox and Roblox. Check that the Steam Wallet uses euros and read the exact code restrictions before redeeming, because Steam limits how wallet codes work across currencies.