Face value · BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC · No KYC up to US$1,000 · Code within 24 h
Cart

Gift cards for Finland with crypto

Last updated: · 6 min read

Quick answer

Buy gift cards for Finland with BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL or LTC: 31 cards including Apple (€25, €50 or €100), Google Play (€15–€150), League Of Legends (€2.50–€100) and 28 more brands, at face value with no KYC up to US$1,000 per order. Your code is delivered in your account within 24 hours of payment confirmation.

BrandCard values
Apple€25, €50 or €100Buy
Google Play€15–€150Buy
League Of Legends€2.50–€100Buy
Battle.net€20, €50 or €100Buy
Airbnb€50 or €100Buy
GetYourGuide€20, €50, €100, €200 or €250Buy
IKEA€5–€860Buy
Adidas€20, €30, €50 or €100Buy
H&M€5–€500Buy
Bol.com€5, €10, €20, €25 or €50Buy
Bikbok€5–€200Buy
Boozlet€5–€600Buy
Boozt€5–€600Buy
Clas Ohlson€5–€100Buy
CoolStuff€5–€200Buy
Dataflora€5, €10 or €20Buy
eneba€3–€200Buy
Fiksuruoka€10–€100Buy
Fitnesstukku.Fi€10–€100Buy
Global Hotel Card€50, €100 or €250Buy
Globe Hope€10–€500Buy
Gorilla Wear€10, €25 or €50Buy
Hairlekiini€5–€200Buy
Hiusverkko€10, €20, €30 or €50Buy
Jack and Jones€10–€400Buy
Junkyard€10–€500Buy
Jysk€20, €30, €40, €100 or €200Buy
Kids-World€10–€200Buy
Kinguin€5–€100Buy
Kledjut€10, €20, €30 or €50Buy

1 more card in the full catalogue.

Which gift cards can I buy in Finland with crypto?

Finland's list mixes home-grown names with Nordic chains and the two app stores, and every card on it is priced in euros. Local picks include Lumoava (€5–€250), Globe Hope (€10–€500), Hairlekiini, Fitnesstukku.Fi and Fiksuruoka for food (€10–€100). Nordic chains add Jysk, Clas Ohlson (€5–€100) and Boozt (€5–€600), while Bikbok, Jack and Jones and Kids-World cover fashion. Dataflora (€5, €10 or €20) and Hiusverkko (€10, €20, €30 or €50) add smaller local gifts.

App-store buyers get Google Play or Apple cards for Finnish accounts. Gamers can choose Battle.net (€20, €50 or €100), eneba (€3–€200) or Kinguin (€5–€100), all in euros.

Do Finnish gift cards work in other countries?

Rarely: JYSK says its gift cards can be used only in the country where they were issued, so a Finnish card belongs in Finland. Google Play behaves the same way: the Finnish card works only on a Play account with Finland as its country, in euros.

Sharing the euro with Germany or Estonia does not merge national programmes, so buy the Finnish version of a brand for a recipient in Finland. Our region lock table lists the Finnish rules, and a Jysk or Lumoava code can be bought with USDT on Tron.

Gift cards for Finland by category

Region rules for Finland gift cards

BrandWhere the code worksIssuer source
BikbokA Finnish Bik Bok gift card pays in Bik Bok stores and on bikbok.com and is valid for 2 years from the purchase date.Presentkort från Bik Bok · checked 2026-10-21
Clas OhlsonA Finnish Clas Ohlson gift card pays in all Clas Ohlson stores, but cannot be used in the online shop for technical reasons.Presentkort – beställ online | Clas Ohlson (Sweden) · checked 2026-10-21
Jack and JonesA Finnish card can also be redeemed in Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Germany and the other listed countries.Electronic gift card terms of use – Home page (JACK & JONES) · checked 2026-10-21
JunkyardDelivered by email, covers all or part of a purchase at Junkyard Finland, and leftover value stays on the card.Presentkort | Junkyard · checked 2026-10-21
JyskA Finnish JYSK gift card works in the JYSK.fi online store and in JYSK stores.Vilkår og betingelser | JYSK Danmark (PDF) · checked 2026-10-21
AppleApple Gift Cards and App Store & iTunes cards only redeem in the country or region of purchase, on an Apple Account set to that country.If you can't redeem your Apple Gift Card or App Store & iTunes Gift Card - Apple Support · checked 2026-10-21
Google PlayA Google Play code only redeems on a Google account whose Play country matches the country where the card was sold.About Google Play gift cards & where to buy them - Google Play Help · checked 2026-10-21
League Of LegendsRiot cash codes are region-locked and redeem only on the server they were issued for: cards from the US or Canada work on NA, and cards from Australia or New Zealand on OCE.Prepaid Cards, Cash Codes, & Content Codes - Riot Games Support · checked 2026-10-21
Battle.netA Battle.net Balance card can be claimed only when its currency matches the currency your Battle.net Shop shows, determined by your Country of Residence; euro POSA cards cannot be redeemed directly on accounts in Czechia, Poland or Switzerland after 23 January 2025.The Currency of the Balance Code You Are Trying to Redeem is Not Supported in This Region - Blizzard Support · checked 2026-10-21
AirbnbAn Airbnb gift card can only be used by someone living in the country (or, for Europe, one of 24 listed countries) where it was bought, whose account Country of Residence matches and who holds a payment method issued there; the trip itself can be anywhere.U.S. Gift Card Terms and Conditions - Airbnb Help Center · checked 2026-10-21
GetYourGuideGetYourGuide gift cards can only be redeemed on the GetYourGuide platform, with no restriction on destination: they apply to tours, activities and attractions in over 12,000 destinations.Buy Gift Certificate - Give the Gift of Unique Experiences | GetYourGuide · checked 2026-10-21
IKEAAn IKEA gift card is issued by one country's IKEA: German, Austrian, French, US and Australian cards work only in their own country, while UK, Irish, Swiss and mainland Spanish terms list other IKEA countries that accept them.Can I use my IKEA gift card in another country? - IKEA Austria · checked 2026-10-21

Frequently asked questions

Can I use a Finnish Jysk card in Sweden?

No. JYSK gift cards can be used only in the country where they were issued. Our Finnish Jysk card is therefore for JYSK in Finland, not for JYSK stores in Sweden or Denmark.

Which Finnish fashion gift cards can I buy with crypto?

Bikbok (€5–€200), Jack and Jones (€10–€400), Kids-World (€10–€200), Globe Hope (€10–€500) and Junkyard (€10–€500) are on the Finnish list. All are euro cards sold at face value, next to Boozt and Lumoava in our shopping category.

Can I buy Fiksuruoka credit with crypto?

Yes. Fiksuruoka credit for Finland is sold from €10 to €100, in euros. It is the food card on our Finnish list, so it suits a recipient who already shops there, and like every Finnish card it is sold at face value.